Snapper RT1330, RT1330, RT1330E, RT1330E, RT1330E Lawn Mower user manual

Description

KEY, Square, 3/16 x 3/16 x 1-1/2 long

REAR WHEEL & TIRE ASSEMBLY, Hoosier, (Includes Ref. Nos.

WASHER, 3/4

VALVE STEM & CAP

REAR WHEEL ASSEMBLY, Metallic Gray

TIRE, Rear Wheel, 16 X 6.50-8

TUBE, Rear Wheel

WASHER, 3/4

HUB CAP, Silver

FRONT WHEEL & TIRE ASSEMBLY, Hoosier, 13 x 5.00-6,

FRONT WHEEL ASSEMBLY 13 x 5.00-6, Metallic Gray

(Includes Re

TIRE, Front Wheel, 13 x 5.00-6

TUBE, Front Wheel, 4.10/3.50 x 6

Footnotes:

REAR ENGINE RIDER

Manual No.

TP 400-5276-IR-RE-N

Front Column & Dash Group

Manual No.

TP 400-5276-IR-RE-N

REAR ENGINE RIDER

Front Column & Dash Group

Item Part No

Description

STEERING WHEEL ASSY (Incl. Ref. No. 49)

ROLL PIN, .188 x 1

TUBE, Steering

WASHER, 49/64

BUSHING, Nylon

TUBE ASSEMBLY, Shift

WASHER, Plain, 17/32 x 1-1/4 x 7/64

SPRING, Torsion

COTTER PIN, .094 x 3/4

ROD, Shift

KNOB, Rod, Shift

WASHER, Plain, 11/32 x 1 x 1/8

SHAFT & GEAR ASSY, Steering

WASHER, Plain

CARRIAGE BOLT, 3/8-16 x 1 GR5

PLATE, Steering Mounting

NUT, Hex, 3/8-16

CAPSCREW, Hex Head, 5/16-18 x 1-1/2 GR5

NUT, Hex Flange Lock, 3/8-16

WASHER, 13/32 x 1-1/2 x 1/8

GEAR, Steering

CAPSCREW, Hex Head, 3/8-16 x 2 GR5

DASH, Hydro

DASH, Gear (Not Applicable)

CAPSCREW, Hex, Flange, Taptite, 1/4-20 x 3/4

KNOB, Rod, Parking Brake

ROD, Parking Brake

PUSH NUT, 5/16

NUT, Hex Flange, Whizlock, 5/16-18

QUADRANT, Lift

CAPSCREW, Hex Head, Taptite, 1/4-20 x 1/2

CLAMP, Dashboard

WASHER, Plain, 1/4

Was 1960170

Was 1924361

Was 1921221

Was 1960339

Footnotes:

REAR ENGINE RIDER

Manual No.

TP 400-5276-IR-RE-N

Front Column & Dash Group

Manual No.

TP 400-5276-IR-RE-N

REAR ENGINE RIDER

Front Column & Dash Group

Item Part No

Description

CAPSCREW, Hex Head, 1/4-20 x 7/8 GR5

NUT, Hex, Flange, 1/4-20

SPACER, 17/64 x 3/8 x 21/64

CAPSCREW, Hex Head, Whizlock, 5/16-18 x 3/4

SUPPORT, Steering

SHROUD, Front (Red)

PAL NUT, 5/16-18

ROD, Lift Height

NUT, Hex, Jam 1/4-20

KNOB, Rod, Lift Height

NUT, Hex, Flange, Whizlock, 1/4-20

CAP, Steering Wheel

Footnotes:

REAR ENGINE RIDER

Manual No.

TP 400-5276-IR-RE-N

Steering & Lift Group

Manual No.

TP 400-5276-IR-RE-N

REAR ENGINE RIDER

Steering & Lift Group

Item Part No

Description

NUT, Hex 3/8-16

ARM ASSEMBLY, Lift

GRIP, Lever

LEVER, Lift

SPRING, Compression

WASHER, Plain, 13/32 x 7/8 x 5/64

COTTER PIN, 3/32 x 3/4

CABLE ASSEMBLY, Lift

NUT, Hex, Esna Lock, 3/8-16

PULLEY, Lift

WASHER, Plain, 13/32 x 1-1/2 x 1/8

CAPSCREW, Hex Head, 3/8-16 x 1-1/2 GR5

NUT, Hex, Flange Lock, 3/8-16

WASHER, 13/32 x 7/8 x 1/8