Snapper LT2044 (2690714) Lawn Mower user manual

Description

WHEEL & TIRE ASSEMBLY, Front

TIRE, Turf 15 X 6.00 - 6 Saver TL

TUBE, Tire, Front

WHEEL & BUSHINGS ASSEMBLY, Front

FITTING, Grease, 1/4-28 Thread

VALVE STEM & CAP

WASHER, 3/4

WASHER, Special Yellow

RING, Retaining

KEY, 3/16 x 3/16 x 3

SPACER, 0.77 ID x 1-1/4 OD x 1.65 LG Powdered Metal Black

WHEEL & TIRE ASSEMBLY, Rear 22"

TIRE, Turf 22 X 10.00 - 8 Saver TL

TUBE, Tire, Rear, 22 X 10 - 8

WHEEL, Hub

Footnotes:

LAWN TRACTOR ELECTRIC CLUTCH

Manual No.

TP 400-5278-IR-TC-N

Hood, Grille & Dash Group

Manual No.

TP 400-5278-IR-TC-N

LAWN TRACTOR ELECTRIC CLUTCH

Hood, Grille & Dash Group

Item Part No

Description

HOOD, W/Scoop

CAPSCREW, Whizlock, 1/4-20 x 5/8

DUCT, Air Inlet Plastic

SCREW, Pan Head #10-24 x 1/2

KNOB, Cruise Lock Green Plastic

COVER, Steering Shaft Plastic

CAPSCREW, Hex Head, Taptite, 5/16-18 x 3/4

WASHER, Plain, 5/16

KNOB, Brake Lock Plastic

GUIDE, Hood RH

RIVET, Pop, Stem Black

GUIDE, Hood LH

NUT, Hex Flange Whiz, 1/4-20

PANEL, Hood LH Side

ROD, Dash Support

SCREW, Taptite, 1/4-20 x 1/2

NUT, Hex, Nylon, Lock, #10-24

HINGE, Hood LH

HINGE, Hood RH

PANEL, Hood RH Side

INSERT, Lightbar

HEADLIGHT ASSEMBLY

Footnotes:

LAWN TRACTOR ELECTRIC CLUTCH

Manual No.

TP 400-5278-IR-TC-N

Steering Group

Manual No.

TP 400-5278-IR-TC-N

LAWN TRACTOR ELECTRIC CLUTCH

Steering Group

Item Part No

Description

CAP, Steering Wheel, Plain

NUT, Hex Lock, ESNA Light, 5/8-18, Thin

WASHER, 5/8

STEERING WHEEL, w/Aluminum Insert

RING, Klipring Extension

BUSHING, Steering

NUT, Hex, Flange Whizlock, 5/16-18

BRACKET, Sector Support

CAPSCREW, Hex Head, Flange Whiz Lock, 5/16-18 x 3/4

NUT, Whizlock, 3/8-16

GEAR, Steering, 26 teeth

SPACER, Sector Gear Powdered Metal Yellow

CAPSCREW, Hex, Flange, Whizlock, 3/8-16 x 1

SHAFT, Steering Gear & Spline Yellow

Footnotes:

LAWN TRACTOR ELECTRIC CLUTCH

Manual No.

TP 400-5278-IR-TC-N

Frame & Front Axle Group

Manual No.

TP 400-5278-IR-TC-N

LAWN TRACTOR ELECTRIC CLUTCH

Frame & Front Axle Group

Item Part No

Description

PIVOT, Hood Powdered Metal

NUT, Hex, Flange Whizlock, 5/16-18

SUPPORT, Muffler, Hood 14GA

CARRIAGE BOLT, 5/16-18 x 1

SCREW, Taptite, 5/16-18 x 5/8

CAPSCREW, Hex Head, 5/8-11 x 3-1/4 G5

WASHER, Flat, 5/8

SUPPORT, Front Footrest RH

TOWER, 12GA

SUPPORT, Seat Deck 12GA

SUPPORT, Rear Frame 12GA

CAPSCREW, Hex Head, Flange Whiz Lock, 5/16-18 x 3/4

SUPPORT, Front Footrest LH

FRAME, 12GA

NUT, Hex Flange Two-Way Lock, 5/8-11

PLATE, Axle Support

LOCKNUT, Hex, Flange, 7/16-14

BUSHING, Nylon, 3/4 Diameter

FITTING, Zerk

LINK, Drag

SPINDLE & ARM ASSEMBLY, LH

NUT, Hex Nylock 3/8-24

WASHER, 3/4

NUT, Hex, Flange, Locking, 3/8-16

SPINDLE & CUP ASSEMBLY, R