Snapper 19303DB Lawn Mower User Manual

HANDLE, Upper

(19303 Series). ('86 & '87

(19300, 19301 Series). ('85 &

'Earlier Models)

DECAL, Blade Controls

CONTROL, Blade

CLIP (Left Hand-Tecumseh, Right Hand-Briggs)

CABLE, Control (Briggs)

CABLE, Control (Tecumseh)

SCREW, #10-32 x 1/4" Hex Sems (Tecumseh)

SCREW, #10-32 x 3/8" Hex Head Cap (Briggs)

HANDLE, Middle

NUT, 1/4-28 Hex

WASHER, 1/4" Internal Tooth Lock

SCREW, 1/4-28 x 1-1/4" Hex Head Cap, Grade 5

(See "Lower Handles (19300,

19301)" ill. & parts list for 19300

& 19301 Series)

Footnotes:

These 19303 Series Handles Are Required For Kwik-N-Ezy Grass Catchers

For 19300 & 19301 Series Handles Use Grass Catcher Found On "Accessory - Side Chute, Adapter, Grass Catcher"

illustration and parts list

19" WALK-BEHIND MOWERS

SERIES 0, 1, 3, & 5

Manual No. 7006031

TP 400-5101-3-WB-N

Upper & Middle Handles & Controls - Series 5

Manual No. 7006031

TP 400-5101-3-WB-N

19" WALK-BEHIND MOWERS

SERIES 0, 1, 3, & 5

Upper & Middle Handles & Controls - Series 5

Item Part No

Description

Was 36198 (19303 Series)('88 &

Later Models)

(19303 Series)('88 & Later

HANDLE, Upper

HANDLE, Middle

CONTROL, Blade

CLIP (Left Hand-Tecumseh, Right Hand-Briggs)

CABLE, Control (Briggs & Stratton)

CABLE, Control (Tecumseh)

NUT, 1/4-20 Wing

SCREW, 1/4-20x1-3/8" Curved Head

DECAL, Blade Control

SCREW, #10-32x1/4" Hex Sems (Tec.)

SCREW, #10-32x3/8" Hex Head Cap (B&S)

Footnotes:

19" WALK-BEHIND MOWERS

SERIES 0, 1, 3, & 5

Manual No. 7006031

TP 400-5101-3-WB-N

Lower Handles (19300, 19301 Series)

Manual No. 7006031

TP 400-5101-3-WB-N

19" WALK-BEHIND MOWERS

SERIES 0, 1, 3, & 5

Lower Handles (19300, 19301 Series)

Item Part No

Description

HANDLE, Lower

('85 & Earlier). (19300, 19301

NUT, 1/4-20 Wing

BOLT, 1/4-20 x 1-3/4" Square Neck Carriage

BOLT, 5/16-18 x 1" Short Neck Carriage, Grade 5

WASHER, 5/16" Internal/External Tooth Lock

WASHER, 5/16" Flat

WASHER, 5/16 Split Lock

NUT, 5/16-18 Hex

SCREW, 5/16-18 x 1/2" Hex head Cap, Grade 2

T-NUT, 5/16-18

Footnotes:

19" WALK-BEHIND MOWERS

SERIES 0, 1, 3, & 5

Manual No. 7006031

TP 400-5101-3-WB-N

Lower Handles - Series 3 & 5

Manual No. 7006031

TP 400-5101-3-WB-N

19" WALK-BEHIND MOWERS

SERIES 0, 1, 3, & 5

Lower Handles - Series 3 & 5

Item Part No

Description

(19303). ('86 Model Year)

(19303). ('87 Model Year)

(19303). ('87 Model Year)

(19305). ('88 Model Year & later)

Was 38401 (19305). ('88 Model

Year & later)

HANDLE, Lower

BOLT, 1/4-20 x 1-3/4" Short Neck Carriage

NUT, 1/4-20 Wing

BOLT, 5/16-18 x 5/8" Short Neck Carriage, Grade 5

WASHER, 5/16" Flat

WASHER, 5/16" Internal/External Tooth Lock

NUT, 5/16-18 Hex Flange Lock

NUT, 5/16-24 Hex Center Lock

SCREW, 5/16-24 x 3/4" Hex Head Cap, Grade 5

SCREW, 5/16-15 x 1/2" Hex Head Cap, Grade 2

T-NUT, 5/16-18

NUT, 1/4-20 Wing

SCREW, 1/4-20 x 1-3/8" Curved Head

Footnotes:

19" WALK-BEHIND MOWERS

SERIES 0, 1, 3, & 5

Manual No. 7006031

TP 400-5101-3-WB-N

Cutting Deck, Blade, Interlock

Manual No. 7006031