Grizzly H3029 Riding Toy User Manual

2.Slide a tire and a 16mm flat washer over each axle with the tire valve stems facing outward. Insert a cotter pin into each axle and spread.

PULL HANDLE & WOOD SIDES

1.Insert the end of the pull handle through the plastic coupling and mount these to the front of the steering bracket with a slot head screw, flat washer, and lock nut.

2.Turn the cart over and fasten the metal brackets to the outside edge of the cart with

M6-1 x 16 flat head screws, flat washers, and acorn nuts.

3.Slide the front, rear, and side panels into the

4.Insert an M6-1 x 20 hex bolt through the steering brace, the axle, and the steering bracket and secure with a flat washer and

REAR AXLE ASSEMBLY & WHEELS

1.Slide a rear axle brace onto each rear axle and bolt the ends of the braces to the bed using the remaining M8-1.25 x 20 hex bolts, flat washers, and lock nuts, as shown in the

Parts Breakdown.

Fasten the steering brace to the bed with two

M8-1.25 x 20 hex bolts, flat washers, and lock nuts.

5.Place the steering bar under the steering supports and steering bracket, and secure with M6-1 x 16 hex bolts, flat washers, and lock nuts as shown in Figure 3.

Front Axle

Figure 3. Front axle assembly.

If you need additional help with this procedure, call our Service Department at: (570) 546-9663.

H3029 Parts Breakdown and List